Tuesday, February 03, 2009

Tag from Ecky


01. Real Name – Christina Maria Theresa Juinita Senduk
02. Like it ? – Sooo much but not my nick name, people tend to call me, "Jui" or "Mr" or even the worst part “Mr Jui” and sometimes "Juhi"
03. Nick name (s) Juin
04. Status – Married
05. Zodiac Sign – Gemini
06. Male of Female – Well… depends on the day and my mood
07. Elementary – SD Trisula
08. Middle School – SMP Yayasan Keluarga a.k.a SMP Tarakanita Rawamangun
09. High School – SMA Fons Vitae 1, Marsudirini
10. Hair Color – Dark Brown, wants to toning it
11. Long or Short – Medium Bob
12. Eye Color – Dark Brown
13. Weight – 53, want to loose 3 kg to 6 kg, don’t know when
14. Height – 155 cm
15. Righty or Lefty – Lefty
16. Sweats or Jeans – Jeans and Short
17. Phone or Camera – Both
18. Health Freak – No
19. Piercing ? – Ear
20. Do you have a crush on someone ? It’s my secret :-D
21. Eat or Drink – Both
22. Purse or Backpack – Backpack
23. Tattoos – No
24. Do You Like Yourself ? Have to but I will love myself more if finally my weight back to 47 kg
25. Current worry ? Died soon before seeing my two beautiful daughters married

THIS or THAT

26. Orange or Apple Juice ? Both, but the juice must be original
27. Night or Day ? Flexible but currently am prefer Day
28. Sun or Moon ? Both
29. TV or Internet ? Both, can’t live without them
30. Play Station or Xbox ? X Box or Wii
31. Kiss or Hug ? Both
32. Iguana or Turtle ? I don’t like it both of them
33. Spider or Bee ? No way, am afraid
34. Fall or Spring ? Both plus summer
35. Limewire or iTunes ? iTunes
36. Soccer or Baseball ? I’m not into sport, but I will choose Baseball


FIRSTS :

37. First surgery – zero
38. First piercing – just ear
39. First Best Friend – Tino Laisina, Rina Waas, Dewi and Andreas, my middle school gang
40. First sport – swimming
41. First award – the talented person of Poem reading
42. First crush – Bangladesh Boy who lives in front of my auntie’s house (the elementary school crush)
43. First pet – Dog
44. First Big Vacation – Carita, with the whole family of my grandmother’s, it started when I was in middle school
45. First Big Birthday – never have

CURRENTLY :

46. Eating – half chicken pie
47. Drinking – Water
48. I’m about to – Read Marley and Me
49. Listening to – iTunes – don’t know the track, but Gospel Piano Instrumental
50. Singing – Nope
51. Typing ? – This loooooongggg tag fromEcky
52. Waiting for – no one

YOUR FUTURE :

53. Want kids ? – Nope, two is enough
54. When ? – Abstain
55. Want to get married ? In my future life ? Off course
56. When ? Don’t know, future belongs to GOD
57. Where Do You Want to Live ? When am being a grandma, I wish I will live in the village or near the beach
58. Careers in mind – Not at the moment – I want to re-establish my own company
59. What Did You Want to Be When You were little ? Pilot then War Journalist
60. Mellow Future or Wild ? Hm .. Wild but as Ecky said, should be in control
61. Something You Would Never Try ? Bungee Jumping

WHICH IS BETTER WITH GIRL/BOY ?

62. Lips or eyes ? Both
63. Shorter or Taller ? Taller
64. Romantic or spontaneous – Spontaneous Romantic
65. Nice stomach or nice arms – Both
66. Sensitive or Loud – Sensitive
67. Hook-up or Relationship – Hook Up First then Relationship
68. Trouble maker or Hesitant ? In Between
69. Hugging or Kissing ? Both
70. Tan Skinned or Light ? Tanned skinned
71. Dark or Light Hair ? Dark
72. Muscular or Normal ? In between

HAVE YOU EVER :

73. Lost glasses/contacts ? never
74. Ran away from home ? never
75. Held a gun/knife for self defense ? never
76. Killed somebody ? OMG, No, Never
77. Broken someone’s heart ? Yup …
78. Been arrested ? never
79. Cried when someone died – all the time
80. Kissed a stranger ? Nope
81. Climbed Up A Tree ? When I was a kid, Jambu tree
82. Liked a Friend as more than A friend ? Yes, can’t say when, it’s my own secret

DO YOU BELIEVE IN :

83. Yourself ? Yes
84. Miracles ? Always
85. Love at First Sight ? Never
86. Heaven ? Sure
87. Santa Claus ? Yes
88. Kiss on the first date ? Yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY :

89. Is there one person you want to be with right now – nope, my husband and my two aughters are with me now ..
90. Do You Like Someone ? off course
91. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life ? Can’t complaint, can I ? It’s a gift from GOD


LASTS

92. Received/Sent Text Message – 888 (the regular report sms from my office)/nope
93. Received Call – my friend
94. Call Made ? my husband
95. Comment on MySpace ? I’ve deleted my account at MySpace
96. Missed Call ? Nope
97. Person You Hang Out with ? my friends and every body who are fun to be with


7 comments:

accordingtod said...

lol @ juhi...
btw, nama loe panjang amaaaat

Devi said...

Jui memang nama lo panjang bangett.. Muat di KTP ga tuh? :P Hahahaha....

tere616 said...

accrodingtod : Ya Din, masa gw dipanggil Bapak Juhi. Ampuunnnnn :-D

devi : itu dia, nggak muat di KTP, di pasport aja pindah ke halaman penjelasan. wakakakakaak

Elyani said...

baptisnya dari bayi ya, Jui :) aku baptis waktu SMP jadi nama baptis gak kebawa di akte.

tere616 said...

elyani : ya, aku di baptis dari bayi, dan kebetulan nama baptisku itu sama dengan nama ibuku. Jadi aku pun melakukan hal yang sama untuk kedua putri ku :-D

accordingtod said...

rotl @ bapak juhi.
aduh... teganya 3x

tere616 said...

accordingtod : Wakakakakakakak ... emang tuh teganya 3 *irama dangdut*. Padahal Juin itu bulan Juni dalam bahasa Pcis, bahasa yang paling romantis tp malah disini jadi ikan sotong .. wakakakak